Crime Victims

Resources

On Campus Resources
University Police Department 825-4444
UPD Crime Victims Liaison - Lt. Melissa Wright 825-3791
University Counseling Center 825-2703
University Health Center 825-2601
Student Engagement and Success 825-2612
Title IX Coordinator - Samuel Ramirez 825-2765

Off Campus Resources
Corpus Christi Police Department 886-2600
Nueces County Protective Order Unit 888-0391
Sexual Assault & Family Violence Prevention Center (Women’s Shelter) 881-8888
Family Violence Hotline 800-777-3247
Rape, Abuse & Incest National Network (RAINN) 800-656-4673
Victim Information and Notification Everyday (V.I.N.E.) 800-511-1690